HKSAR Government


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:SAR Government

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Hong Kong Government 1997-07-01

Listed debt and preference shares

Hit the stock code for details. * = floating

Type Outst. m Rate % Maturity Code Listed Last trade Delisted
Note USD 500.00 2.37500 2051-02-02 4243 2021-02-03
Note EUR 500.00 1.00000 2041-11-24 4250 2021-11-25
Note HKD 2,000.00 1.59000 2036-03-04 4244 2021-03-05
Note HKD 3,200.00 2.02000 2034-03-07 4237 2019-03-08
Note HKD 4,100.00 1.89000 2032-03-02 4232 2017-03-03
Note USD 1,000.00 1.75000 2031-11-24 4248 2021-11-25
Note USD 1,000.00 1.37500 2031-02-02 4242 2021-02-03
Note HKD 5,200.00 2.13000 2030-07-16 4227 2015-07-17
Note HKD 4,700.00 1.97000 2029-01-17 4236 2019-01-18
Note HKD 3,600.00 1.25000 2027-06-29 4235 2017-06-30
Note EUR 1,250.00 *0.00000 2026-11-24 4249 2021-11-25
Note USD 1,000.00 0.62500 2026-02-02 4241 2021-02-03
Note HKD 10,900.00 1.68000 2026-01-21 4230 2016-01-22
Note HKD 9,500.00 2.22000 2024-08-07 4221 2014-08-08
Note HKD 20,000.00 *2.00000 2024-06-23 4246 2021-06-24
Note USD 1,000.00 2.50000 2024-05-28 4238 2019-05-29
Note HKD 8,000.00 0.36000 2024-04-15 4245 2021-04-16
Note HKD 15,000.00 *2.00000 2023-11-16 4239 2020-11-17
Note HKD 4,000.00 0.51000 2023-10-23 4240 2020-10-23
Note HKD 17,800.00 1.10000 2023-01-17 4215 2013-01-18
Note HKD 1,000.00 *0.08311 2022-11-18 4247 2021-11-19
Note HKD 9,000.00 1.16000 2022-05-18 4234 2017-05-19
Note HKD 2.46000 2021-08-04 4209 2011-08-05 2021-07-30 2021-08-04
Note HKD 2020-11-05 4229 2015-11-06 2020-11-02 2020-11-05
Note HKD 2020-02-05 4225 2015-02-06 2020-01-31 2020-02-05
Note HKD 2020-01-13 4203 2010-01-13 2020-01-08 2020-01-13
Note HKD 2019-07-23 2581 2004-07-27 2019-07-18 2019-07-23
Note HKD 2019-06-20 4231 2016-06-21 2019-06-17 2019-06-20
Note HKD 2019-02-20 4219 2014-02-21 2019-02-15 2019-02-20
Note HKD 2018-08-07 4228 2015-08-10 2018-08-02 2018-08-07
Note HKD 2018-02-05 4216 2013-02-06 2018-01-31 2018-02-05
Note HKD 2017-11-06 4224 2014-11-07 2017-11-01 2017-11-06
Note HKD 2017-08-11 4222 2014-08-12 2017-08-08 2017-08-11
Note HKD 2017-04-10 4220 2014-04-11 2017-04-05 2017-04-10
Note HKD 2016-12-08 4211 2011-12-09 2016-12-05 2016-12-08
Note HKD 2016-06-24 4218 2013-06-25 2016-06-21 2016-06-24
Note HKD 2016-05-09 4217 2013-05-10 2016-05-04 2016-05-09
Note HKD 2015-06-22 4214 2012-06-25 2015-06-17 2015-06-22
Note HKD 2015-05-10 4213 2012-05-11 2015-05-06 2015-05-11
Note HKD 2014-11-03 4202 2009-11-04 2014-10-29 2014-11-03
Note HKD 2014-07-27 4208 2011-07-29 2014-07-23 2014-07-28
Note HKD 2012-09-03 4205 2010-09-03 2012-08-29 2012-09-03
Note HKD 2012-03-05 4204 2010-03-05 2012-02-29 2012-03-05
Note HKD 2011-09-05 4201 2009-09-04 2011-08-31 2011-09-05
Note HKD 2009-07 2580 2004-07-27 2009-07-20 2009-07-24

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Financial Secretary Incorporated (The) HKHong Kong 1930-10-17 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2011-12-31
HONG KONG EDUCATION CITY LIMITED HKHong Kong 2002-05-27 Ordinary shares   100.00%  
HONGKONG INTERNATIONAL THEME PARKS LIMITED HKHong Kong 1999-09-24 Ordinary shares 3,250,000,000 57.02%  
HONGKONG INTERNATIONAL THEME PARKS LIMITED HKHong Kong 1999-09-24 Subordinated Ordinary 4,000,000,000 100.00%  
IEC HOLDINGS LIMITED (HK) HKHong Kong 2003-06-27 Ordinary shares   90.00% 2007-07-17

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top