BANK OF EAST ASIA, LIMITED (THE) 東亞銀行有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1918-11-14
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0000255
Last check on companies registry: 2019-09-18
SFC ID: AAJ165
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.hkbea.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
United Kingdom FC015033 1993-01-01

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
BANK OF EAST ASIA, LIMITED (THE) 1995-04-25

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0023 1939-01-01

Note/bond

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5583 2015-12-03

Note/bond

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5204 2017-05-19

Note/bond

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 6020 2019-09-20

Note/bond 2024-11-20

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5833 2014-11-21

Note/bond 2026-11-03

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5902 2016-11-04

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Bank of East Asia (China) Limited CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   100.00% 2011-12-31
BLUE CROSS (ASIA-PACIFIC) INSURANCE LIMITED HKHong Kong 1969-11-21 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
East Asia Secretaries (BVI) Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   75.60% 2008-12-31
EAST ASIA SECURITIES COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1985-05-28 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2008-12-31
Tricor Holdings Limited (VG) VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   75.60% 2006-12-31
Tung Shing Holdings Company Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   25.00% 2004-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top