CHINA & EASTERN INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Public, ltd by shares
Formed:1985-07-12
Dissolved date:1998-07-30
Status:Members' vol. wind-up
Incorporation number: 0154416
Last check on companies registry: 2019-01-17
Year-end:31-Jul

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
CHINA & EASTERN INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 1985-10-02
SANMINGO COMPANY LIMITED 1985-09-20

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0110 1987-01-20 1996-01-05 1996-01-12 Vol. winding-up

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top