AVIC International Aero Technology Limited 香港華南航空技術有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1974-01-30
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0037067
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-18

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
SOUTH CHINA AERO TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 2018-09-20
HAECO INVESTMENTS LIMITED 1983-11-22

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
60.00%
HONG KONG AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 23-Nov-1950
)
2
74.99%
SWIRE PACIFIC LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 12-Mar-1940
)
3
3.14%
Kadoorie, Michael David
4
0.01%
Tong, David Chi Leung
5
0.01%
Sze, Michael Cho Cheung
6
0.01%
Freshwater, Timothy George
7
0.00%
Shiu, Ian Sai Cheung
Total
60.00%


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top