FAR EAST HOTELS AND ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 遠東酒店實業有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1978-10-20
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0064611
Last check on companies registry: 2019-03-20
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.tricor.com.hk/webservice/00037

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
DAMMARA PROPERTIES LIMITED 1979-05-25

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0037 1979-07-03

Warrant 1996-03-29

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1013 1994-02-21 1996-03-26 1996-04-01 Expired

Warrant 1997-06-27

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0462 1996-06-12 1997-06-24 1997-07-03 Expired

Warrant 1998-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0463 1996-06-12 1998-12-23 1999-01-04 Expired

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top