Digital Broadcasting Corporation Hong Kong Limited 香港數碼廣播有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:2006-02-02
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 1022603
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-18

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
WAVE MEDIA LIMITED 雄濤廣播有限公司 2010-11-30

Unlisted securities

A-share

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: A-share

Holder Shares Stake Date
Wong, Bill Cho Bau   20.00% 2008-02-26
Cheng, Albert Jinghan   13.33% 2008-02-26
Arculli, Ronald Joseph   10.00% 2008-02-26
Hoo, Alan Hong Ching   10.00% 2008-02-26
Li, Arthur Kwok Cheung   10.00% 2008-02-26
Li, David Kwok Po   10.00% 2008-02-26
Mong, William Man Wai   10.00% 2008-02-26
Wong, Allan Chi Yun   10.00% 2008-02-26
Ho, Morris Kwok Fai   6.67% 2008-02-26
Total   100.00%  


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top