China Singyes Solar Technologies Holdings Limited 中國興業太陽能技術控股有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:2003-10-24
Incorporation number: 34343
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.singyessolar.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0016372 2008-08-29

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
China Singyes Green Building Engineering Limited 中國興業綠色建築工程有限公司 2008-08-15
China Singyes Holding Limited 2008-05-28

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0750 2009-01-13

Nil-paid rights 2016-07-11

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2983 2016-06-28 2016-07-06 2016-07-07 Expired

Convertible Bond 2019-08-08

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5790 2014-08-11 2019-08-05 2019-08-09 Expired

Note/bond 2017-11-21

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 85704 2014-11-24 2017-11-16 2017-11-22 Expired

Note/bond 2018-10-17

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5292 2017-10-19 2018-10-12 2018-10-19 Expired

Note/bond 2019-02-15

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5372 2017-02-16 2019-02-12 2019-02-18 Expired

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top