China Soft Power Technology Holdings Limited 中國軟實力科技集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1993-09-01
Incorporation number: 18631
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.cspthl.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0006253 1993-11-26

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
China Jinhai International Group Limited 中國金海國際集團有限公司 2015-09-14
ICube Technology Holdings Limited 中國微電子科技集團有限公司 2014-11-12
GR Vietnam Holdings Limited 越南控股有限公司 2010-11-09
139 Holdings Limited 2007-11-26
CHAIFA HOLDINGS LIMITED 2000-09-25

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0139 1994-03-15

Warrant 1997-03-27

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0157 1994-03-15 1997-03-24 1997-04-01 Expired

Warrant 2016-04-07

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1436 2015-04-09 2016-04-01 2016-04-08 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2013-09-11

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2935 2013-08-30 2013-09-06 2013-09-09 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2015-03-25

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2942 2015-03-13 2015-03-20 2015-03-23 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Celestial Lodge Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2016-11-28
Hoshing Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2018-01-23
Instant Achieve Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-09-08
Sino Green Holdings Limited (VG) VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2014-11-28
Winsey Enterprises Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-12-29

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top