DYNAMIC HOLDINGS LIMITED (BM) 達力集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1992-01-31
Incorporation number: 17109
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-09
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:30-Jun
Web sites: www.dynamic.hk
www.irasia.com/listco/hk/dynamic
www.thesuncrest.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0005392 1992-04-22

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
DYNAMIC HOLDINGS LIMITED 2002-06-26

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
CHUNG WAH SHIPBUILDING & ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) COMPANY LIMITED 中華造船廠(集團)有限公司 1992-04-14

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0029 1973-01-25

Convertible preference share 1990-04-01

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0338 1990-04-01 Converted to ord

Warrant 1993-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1991-01-08 1994-01-03 Expired

Warrant 1994-12-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0475 1992-06-01 1995-01-03 Expired

Warrant 1996-08-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0407 1993-08-23 1996-08-27 1996-09-02 Expired

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top