Glorious Sun Enterprises Limited 旭日企業有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1996-08-22
Incorporation number: 22259
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.glorisun.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0007915 1996-09-16

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Glorious Sun Enterprises Limited 2010-07-22

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00393  1996-09-17    

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02965  2016-04-19  2016-05-04  2016-05-05

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
GLORIOUS SUN ENTERPRISES (BVI) LIMITED VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-02-28

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top