CHEN HSONG HOLDINGS LIMITED 震雄集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1991-09-13
Incorporation number: 16760
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: en.chenhsongeurope.eu
www.chende.com
www.chenhsong.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0005147 1991-10-09

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
CHEN HSONG HOLDINGS LIMITED 2003-09-08

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0057 1991-10-22

Warrant 1994-10-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0065 1991-10-22 1994-10-26 1994-11-01 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Chen De Plastics Machinery Company Limited CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   51.00% 1997-03-31
CHEN HSONG PRECISION MOULD COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1982-08-04 Ordinary shares   90.00% 1997-03-31
CHEN YUSHIN COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1985-07-02 Ordinary shares   50.10% 1997-03-31
Guangzhou Chen Gao Machinery Company Limited CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   51.00% 1997-03-31
Intra-Italy Hydraulics (Shunde) Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   40.00% 1997-03-31
KEYSET DEVELOPMENT LIMITED HKHong Kong 1994-07-19 Ordinary shares   20.00% 1996-03-31
PRO-HEALTH TECHNOLOGY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1995-11-07 Ordinary shares   90.00% 1997-03-31
Shandong Chen Hua Plastics Machinery Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   60.00% 1997-03-31
Shenzhen Taike Hydraulic Equipment Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   75.00% 1997-03-31
Shunde Battenfeld Chen Extrusion Systems Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   34.00% 1997-03-31
Shunde Chen De No. 2 Plastics Machinery Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   51.00% 1997-03-31
Shunde Fu Xiong Machinery Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   25.00% 1997-03-31
Shunde Krupp Chen Plastics Technology Co. Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   30.00% 1997-03-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top