FDG Electric Vehicles Limited 五龍電動車(集團)有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1990-10-09
Incorporation number: 15906
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.fgdev.com
www.sinopolybattery.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0005390 1992-04-22

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Sinopoly Battery Limited 中聚電池有限公司 2014-05-13
Thunder Sky Battery Limited 中聚雷天電池有限公司 2011-04-14
Jia Sheng Holdings Limited 嘉盛控股有限公司 2010-05-27
CARICO HOLDINGS LIMITED 中汽資源投資有限公司 2008-05-20
CARICO HOLDINGS LIMITED 2006-01-04
Gorient (Holdings) Limited 2005-09-23
INNOVATIVE INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 2003-05-28

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00729  1991-10-03    

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00719  1992-09-16  1996-03-26  1996-04-01

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00596  1996-08-30  1997-08-26  1997-09-01

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00520  1996-08-30  1998-06-25  1998-07-02

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00836  1997-10-13  1999-08-26  1999-09-01

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02978  2020-02-12  2020-02-19  2020-02-20

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Fullbelief International Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2011-01-07

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top