China Best Group Holding Limited 國華集團控股有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1996-01-23
Incorporation number: 21583
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.cbgroup.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0007611 1996-03-26

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
E-LIFE International Limited 2005-05-04
JET AIR INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED 1999-06-03

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0370 1996-03-26

Warrant 1998-03-25

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0423 1996-03-26 1998-03-20 1998-03-26 Expired

Warrant 2003-01-09

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1074 2000-01-10 2003-01-06 2003-01-10 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Clearmind Investments Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2008-12-03

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top