China Financial Services Holdings Limited 中國金融投資管理有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1992-07-28
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0370656
Last check on companies registry: 2020-05-24
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.cfsh.com.hk

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
K.P.I. COMPANY LIMITED 港佳控股有限公司 2011-07-07

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0605 1993-04-07

Warrant 1995-03-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0609 1993-04-07 1995-03-28 1995-03-31 Expired

Warrant 1998-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0692 1996-10-08 1998-12-23 1999-01-04 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2004-06-29

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2924 2004-06-15 2004-06-24 2004-06-25 Expired

Note/bond 2018-03-05

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 85713 2015-03-06 2018-02-28 2018-03-06 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
GOLDEN BAUHINIA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 2015-01-09 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2015-02-27

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top