SING TAO NEWS CORPORATION LIMITED 星島新聞集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1996-04-26
Incorporation number: 21885
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.singtaonewscorp.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0007830 1996-07-22

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
GLOBAL CHINA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 泛華集團控股有限公司 2005-02-04
GLOBAL CHINA TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED 2002-08-27
PERFECT TREASURE HOLDINGS LIMITED 2000-07-24

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 01105  1996-07-10    

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 01104  1996-07-10  1998-06-25  1998-07-02

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00209  1998-10-05  2000-09-26  2000-10-03

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
PERFECT TREASURE INVESTMENT LIMITED HKHong Kong 1997-05-28 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2004-12-31
Sing Tao Holdings (BVI) Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-11-01
SING TAO LIMITED HKHong Kong 1951-10-22 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top