New Silkroad Culturaltainment Limited 新絲路文旅有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:2001-04-04
Incorporation number: 30288
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.newsilkroad472.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0011161 2001-05-15

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
NEW SILKROAD CULTURALTAINMENT LIMITED 新絲路文旅有限公司 486,000 9 54,000 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
JLF Investment Company Limited 金六福投資有限公司 2015-07-10
MACRO-LINK International Holdings Limited 新華聯國際控股有限公司 2008-01-04
APPLIED (CHINA) LIMITED 2004-02-17

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
APPLIED INVESTMENT (ASIA) LIMITED 實力投資發展有限公司 2001-12-20

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00472  1988-01-29    

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main  1990-09-28    1992-09-16

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00918  1991-09-19  1994-09-12  1994-09-16

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00474  1996-01-19  1998-01-06  1998-01-12

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00756  2000-05-04  2004-04-26  2004-05-03

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
APPLIED INVESTMENT (ASIA) LIMITED HKHong Kong 1971-05-14 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2004-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top