Golden Century International Holdings Group Limited (b1981-05-22) 金禧國際控股集團有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1981-05-22
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0098114
Last check on companies registry: 2020-07-08
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.goldencenturyintl.com
www.intl-standardresources.com

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
International Standard Resources Holdings Limited 標準資源控股有限公司 2020-03-18
New Smart Energy Group Limited 駿新能源集團有限公司 2013-11-11
NEW SMART HOLDINGS LIMITED 駿新集團有限公司 2006-09-22
U-CYBER TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITED 航宇數碼科技控股有限公司 2004-10-20
TAK WING INVESTMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 德榮投資(集團)有限公司 2000-05-31
TAK WING INVESTMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 德榮建築(集團)有限公司 1998-07-06
TAK WING INVESTMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 1981-06-02

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0091 1981-06-29

Warrant 1994-07-29

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0722 1991-07-22 1994-08-01 Expired

Warrant 1996-10-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1198 1994-11-08 1996-10-28 1996-11-01 Expired

Warrant 1998-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1187 1997-07-14 1998-12-23 1999-01-04 Expired

Warrant 2010-11-12

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0414 2009-11-17 2010-11-09 2010-11-15 Expired

Warrant 2014-06-23

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1042 2013-06-25 2014-06-18 2014-06-24 Expired

Warrant 2015-11-26

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1407 2014-11-28 2015-11-23 2015-11-27 Expired

Warrant 2016-11-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1425 2015-12-01 2016-11-25 2016-12-01 Expired

Warrant 2018-05-10

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1487 2017-05-12 2018-05-07 2018-05-11 Expired

Warrant 2020-10-16

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1807 2019-10-17

Nil-paid rights 2010-11-23

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2944 2010-11-11 2010-11-18 2010-11-19 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2013-06-14

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2913 2013-06-03 2013-06-10 2013-06-11 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2017-03-21

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2944 2017-03-08 2017-03-16 2017-03-17 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2019-09-02

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2943 2019-08-21 2019-08-28 2019-08-29 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Sunberry Investments Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2003-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top