Hong Kong Shanghai Alliance Holdings Limited 滬港聯合控股有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1994-01-12
Incorporation number: 19011
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.hkshalliance.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0006525 1994-06-02

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Van Shung Chong Holdings Limited 2015-12-04

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1001 1994-02-18

Warrant 1996-02-16

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1002 1994-02-18 1996-02-13 1996-02-22 Expired

Warrant 1998-09-16

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0394 1996-09-16 1998-09-11 1998-09-17 Expired

Warrant 2002-02-15

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0923 2000-02-16 2002-02-06 2002-02-18 Expired

Warrant 2004-11-18

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0561 2001-11-19 2004-11-15 2004-11-19 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Hongkong and Shanghai Land Corporation KYCayman Islands Ordinary shares   60.00% 2014-11-06
Van Shung Chong (B.V.I.) Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2005-03-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top