HUTCHISON GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Registered non-HK
Formed:1993-11-29
Incorporation number: 18883
Last check on companies registry: 2017-01-07
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.vandagroup.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0006859 1994-12-22 2014-03-01

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
VANDA SYSTEMS & COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED 2004-03-12

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0757 1995-04-18 2005-07-11 2005-07-18 Privatised

Warrant 1998-09-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0766 1996-10-07 1998-09-25 1998-10-05 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Azure Technologies Phils., Inc. PHPhilippines Ordinary shares   39.00% 1998-03-31
Azure Technologies Pte Ltd SGSingapore Ordinary shares   87.50% 1998-03-31
Beijing New Generation Computer Graphics Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   60.00% 1998-03-31
Changchun Changlian Software Engineering Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   60.00% 1998-03-31
COMTECH ENGINEERING AND CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1979-07-10 Ordinary shares   75.00% 1998-03-31
Dalian Vanda Computer Engineering Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   60.00% 1998-03-31
Hutchison Information Technology Limited HKHong Kong 1996-06-27 Ordinary shares   90.00% 1998-03-31
Janko Electronics (Beijing) Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   80.00% 1998-03-31
T.M.S CHINA (HK) LIMITED HKHong Kong 1994-12-06 Ordinary shares   80.00% 1998-03-31
Vanda Professional Services (S.E.A.) Pte Ltd SGSingapore Ordinary shares   60.00% 1998-03-31
Vanda Systems (Thailand) Co., Ltd. THThailand Ordinary shares   39.00% 1998-03-31
Vanda Systems Integration (S.E.A.) Pte Ltd SGSingapore Ordinary shares   60.00% 1998-03-31
Vanda Technologies (S.E.A.) Pte Ltd SGSingapore Ordinary shares   60.00% 1998-03-31
VI Systems Pte Ltd SGSingapore Ordinary shares   50.00% 1998-03-31
WECOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1998-02-02 Ordinary shares   45.00% 1998-03-31
Wuhan Changda Toothbrush Product Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   25.00% 1998-03-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top