Kai Yuan Holdings Limited 開源控股有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1996-08-08
Incorporation number: 22219
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.kaiyuanholdings.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0008136 1997-01-28

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Guo Xin Group Limited 國新集團有限公司 2007-10-23
WAH LEE RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED 2002-04-26

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1215 1997-01-17

Warrant 1999-03-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1207 1997-01-17 1999-03-26 1999-04-01 Expired

Warrant 2001-04-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1161 1999-05-13 2001-02-02 2001-05-02 Expired

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top