HSBC INSURANCE (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 滙豐保險(國際)有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1881-12-15
Dissolved date:2000-08-02
Status:Members' vol. wind-up
Incorporation number: 0000010
Last check on companies registry: 2019-07-22

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
LOMBARD INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 1996-01-25
CANTON INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED (THE) 1953-11-01

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top