Freeman Securities Limited 民眾證券有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:2007-07-12
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 1148836
Last check on companies registry: 2019-08-15
SFC ID: APR560
Web sites: www.freemansec.com

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Freeman Securities Limited 民豐證券有限公司 2015-05-26
DYNASTY SECURITIES LIMITED 皇朝證券有限公司 2011-05-05
PO LUEN SECURITIES LIMITED 寶聯證券有限公司 2009-05-21

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

Outstanding:250,000,000
At date:2014-03-31

 
Stake
Holder

1
100.00%
Freeman United Investments Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 22-Dec-2010
)
2
100.00%
Ambition Union Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 9-Nov-2010
)
3
76.00%
Freeman United Investments Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 22-Dec-2010
)  see line 1
4
24.00%
Freeman FinTech Corporation Limited  (KYCayman Islands
Incorporated: 14-Aug-1992
)
Total
100.00%

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Shengang Securities Company Limited CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   15.00% 2016-04-01

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top