China Gather Wealth Financial Company Limited 中華匯財金融有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:2001-03-07
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0749475
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-18
SFC ID: AGQ863
Web sites: www.cgwfinance.com

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
CHINA GATHER WEALTH FINANCIAL COMPANY LIMITED 中華匯財金融有限公司 477,000 11 43,364 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
FORDJOY SECURITIES AND FUTURES LIMITED 福財證券及期貨有限公司 2017-06-07
FORDJOY FUTURES LIMITED 福財期貨有限公司 2005-02-23

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

Outstanding:100,000,000
At date:2009-09-29

Holder Shares Stake Date
Yuen, Shu Ming 76,000,000 76.00% 2009-09-29
Fung, Man Lam 9,500,000 9.50% 2009-09-29
Siu, Kin Chung (SFC:ABY042) 9,500,000 9.50% 2009-09-29
Mak, Hon Shing 5,000,000 5.00% 2009-09-29
Total   100.00%  


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top