Black Marble Securities Limited 貝格隆証券有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1981-01-30
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0092891
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-19
SFC ID: AFM349
Web sites: www.blackmarble.com.hk

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
BLACK MARBLE SECURITIES LIMITED 貝格隆証券有限公司 270,000 6 45,000 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Black Marble Securities Limited 貝格隆証劵有限公司 2015-07-20
YIM CHEONG SHARE BROKING AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 炎昌証券投資有限公司 2015-07-14
YIM CHEONG FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED 炎昌財務有限公司 1993-09-02

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
100.00%
Lerado Financial Group Company Limited  (BMBermuda
Incorporated: 18-Nov-1998
)
Total
100.00%


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top