ASIA ALUMINUM HOLDINGS LIMITED


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Registered non-HK
Formed:1998-01-20
Status:Compulsory wind-up
Incorporation number: 24411
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:30-Jun
Web sites: www.asiaalum.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0008895 1998-02-24

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
GLOBAL APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS LIMITED 2001-06-12
ASIA ALUMINUM HOLDINGS LIMITED 2000-06-09

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0930 1998-04-03 2006-05-11 2006-05-24 Privatised

Warrant 2002-03-19

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0656 2000-03-22 2002-03-14 2002-03-20 Expired

Warrant 2004-04-08

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0314 2002-04-12 2004-04-02 2004-04-13 Expired

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top