CCB INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 建銀國際(控股)有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1973-07-27
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0034722
Last check on companies registry: 2019-10-21

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
JIAN SING FINANCE LIMITED 建新財務有限公司 2004-01-14
JIAN SING FINANCE LIMITED 1994-08-23
H.I.C.B. FINANCE LIMITED 香港工商財務有限公司 1994-06-09
H.I.C.B. FINANCE LIMITED 1974-08-13

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
100.00%
CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK CORPORATION  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated: 1954
)
Total
100.00%

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
CCB INTERNATIONAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED HKHong Kong 2004-11-29 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-03-31
CCB International Assets Management (Cayman) Limited KYCayman Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31
CCB INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL LIMITED HKHong Kong 2003-12-29 Ordinary shares   100.00%  
CCBI Investments Limited KYCayman Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2018-10-26
STATE ELITE GLOBAL LIMITED VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2016-10-20

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top