HONGKONG ELECTRIC COMPANY, LIMITED (THE) 香港電燈有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Public, ltd by shares
Formed:1889-01-24
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0000021
Last check on companies registry: 2018-11-17

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
HONG KONG ELECTRIC COMPANY, LIMITED (THE) 1994-05-31

Listed securities

Note/bond 2020-12-14

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 4505 2010-12-15

Note/bond 2026-05-03

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5640 2016-05-04

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
100.00%
HK Electric Investments Limited  (KYCayman Islands
Incorporated: 23-Sep-2013
)
Total
100.00%


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top