Mingyuan Medicare Development Company Limited


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1989-05-08
Incorporation number: 14637
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.mymedicare.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0004455 1989-11-23

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Shanghai Ming Yuan Holdings Limited 2005-06-15
SING TAO HOLDINGS LIMITED 2002-09-04

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
SING TAO LIMITED 星島有限公司 1989-10-03

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0233 1986-03-19 2015-03-31 2020-01-23 Cancelled

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
JJ Printing Limited HKHong Kong 1994-01-18 Ordinary shares   50.00% 2000-07-11

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top