ICEA CAPITAL LIMITED 工商東亞融資有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1994-04-12
Dissolved date:2018-01-09
Status:Members' vol. wind-up
Incorporation number: 0473939
Last check on companies registry: 2019-06-27
SFC ID: ACP064

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
NATWEST MARKETS CORPORATE FINANCE ASIA LIMITED 西敏企業融資亞洲有限公司 1998-03-13
WHEELOCK NATWEST CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED 豐敏企業融資有限公司 1997-01-15
WHEELOCK NATWEST CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED 1995-05-18
AMERSHAM 1036 LIMITED 1994-12-06

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
 
Tung Shing Holdings Company Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2
75.00%
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China Limited  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated: 1-Jan-1984
)
3
25.00%
BANK OF EAST ASIA, LIMITED (THE)  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 14-Nov-1918
)
Total
 


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top