UFJ BANK LIMITED


Domicile:Japan
Type:Registered non-HK
Dissolved date:2006-01-04
Status:Dissolved
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
SFC ID: AAL837

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0000800 1964-02-11

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Sanwa Bank Limited (The) 2002-02-25

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
100.00%
UFJ Holdings, Inc.  (JPJapan
Incorporated:
)
Total
100.00%


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top