JOHN SWIRE & SONS (H.K.) LIMITED 香港太古集團有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1947-10-30
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0002433
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-21

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
JOHN SWIRE & SONS (HK) LIMITED 香港太古集團有限公司 22,762,296 416 54,717 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
JOHN SWIRE & SONS (H.K.) LIMITED 2007-10-11
BUTTERFIELD AND SWIRE (HONG KONG) LIMITED 1974-01-02

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
100.00%
JOHN SWIRE & SONS LIMITED  (GBENEngland & Wales
Incorporated: 1-Jan-1914
)
2
0.01%
Dunn, Lydia Selina
3
0.19%
Rae-Smith, John Bruce
4
22.36%
Swire, Merlin Bingham
Total
100.00%

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
CANTERBURY HOLDINGS LIMITED (HK) HKHong Kong 1995-04-25 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31
ELHAM LIMITED HKHong Kong 1997-09-08 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31
SHREWSBURY HOLDINGS LIMITED HKHong Kong 1973-08-29 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31
TAI-KOO LIMITED HKHong Kong 1973-07-04 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31
WALTHAM LIMITED HKHong Kong 2010-10-21 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top