BIG BIG CHANNEL LIMITED 大台網有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1993-12-28
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0458688
Last check on companies registry: 2018-12-11

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
TVB Network Vision Limited 無綫網絡電視有限公司 2017-05-23
TVB PAY VISION LIMITED 無綫收費電視有限公司 2013-03-05
GALAXY SATELLITE BROADCASTING LIMITED 銀河衛星廣播有限公司 2006-04-28
GALAXY SATELLITE BROADCASTING LIMITED 1998-05-29
GALAXY UPLINK LIMITED 1998-02-02
GALAXY SATELLITE BROADCASTING LIMITED 1995-02-23
PRINCIPAL AXIS COMPANY LIMITED 1994-02-24

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

Holder Shares Stake Date
Big Big Channel Holdings Limited   100.00% 2009-12-31
Total   100.00%  


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top