China Finance Investment Holdings Limited 中國金控投資集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1998-03-19
Incorporation number: 24653
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.cfih.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0009057 1998-06-05

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Cypress Jade Agricultural Holdings Limited 從玉農業控股有限公司 2015-07-06
Ever Fortune International Holdings Limited 連發國際股份有限公司 2012-03-14
First Dragoncom Agro-Strategy Holdings Ltd. 2006-06-13
Corasia Group Limited 2002-01-28
Corasia Holdings Limited 1998-05-13

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0875 1998-07-03

Warrant 2001-06-29

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1214 1999-07-14 2001-06-26 2001-07-03 Expired

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top