China Ocean Industry Group Limited 中海重工集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1998-05-22
Incorporation number: 24963
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.irasia.com/listco/hk/chinaoceanshipbuilding

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0009121 1998-07-23

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
China Ocean Shipbuilding Industry Group Limited 中海船舶重工集團有限公司 2016-02-26
Wonson International Holdings Limited 2009-11-05

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0651 1998-07-23

Warrant 2002-10-18

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0854 1999-10-19 2002-10-15 2002-10-21 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2005-12-01

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2920 2005-11-18 2005-11-28 2005-11-29 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Autopower Technology Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   50.00% 2003-12-31
CHINACHEM INDUSTRIES LIMITED HKHong Kong 1993-03-04 Ordinary shares   49.00% 2003-12-31
E-Tech Pacific Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2003-12-31
PTAC CYBER E-BIZ LIMITED HKHong Kong 1999-09-03 Ordinary shares   50.00% 2003-12-31
WEALTH CONVERGENCE PETROLEUM AND MECHANICAL FACILITIES COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 2002-03-27 Ordinary shares   51.00% 2003-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top