KAM KWONG INVESTMENTS LIMITED 金江投資有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1995-03-07
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0507391
Last check on companies registry: 2019-07-03

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
RADFORD CAPITAL INVESTMENT LIMITED 萊福資本投資有限公司 2001-10-31
KAM KWONG INVESTMENTS LIMITED 金江投資有限公司 2001-08-29
GIANT BASE LIMITED 巨基有限公司 1999-12-08

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
100.00%
Satinu Resources Group Ltd.  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: Aug-2016
)
2
10.57%
Freeman FinTech Corporation Limited  (KYCayman Islands
Incorporated: 14-Aug-1992
)
3
10.56%
Oshidori International Holdings Limited  (BMBermuda
Incorporated: 26-Jul-1991
)
4
2.78%
China Smarter Energy Group Holdings Limited  (BMBermuda
Incorporated: 8-Aug-1997
)
5
0.90%
CHINA TOUYUN TECH GROUP LIMITED  (BMBermuda
Incorporated: 24-Oct-2011
)
Total
100.00%

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
HEC FINANCE 03 LIMITED HKHong Kong 2003-12-12 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-09-18
HEC FINANCE 92 LIMITED HKHong Kong 1992-09-15 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-11-22

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top