TAN CHONG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 陳唱國際有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1997-03-19
Incorporation number: 23088
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.tanchonginternational.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0008998 1998-04-29

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
TAN CHONG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2013-07-05

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0693 1998-07-07

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Borneo Tan Chong Industrial Machinery Sdn Bhd BNBrunei Ordinary shares   70.00% 1998-06-22
Guizhou Yunque Automobile Body Parts Co. Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   12.00% 1998-06-22
Guizhou Yunque Automobile Engine Parts Co. Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   12.00% 1998-06-22
Guizhou Yunque Automobile Press Parts Co. Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   12.00% 1998-06-22
Hangzhou Dongfeng Nissan Diesel Motor Cab Co. Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   10.00% 1998-06-22
Hangzhou Dongfeng Nissan Diesel Motor Co. Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   10.00% 1998-06-22
Jiangyin Chengchang-kunpeng Auto Fittings Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   65.00% 1998-06-22
Orix Car Rentals Pte. Ltd. SGSingapore Ordinary shares   50.00% 1998-06-22
Tifa Mutual Financing Corporation (PT) RIIndonesia Ordinary shares   48.00% 1998-06-22
TYRE PACIFIC (HK) LIMITED HKHong Kong 1981-04-03 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1998-06-22
Wuxi Chengchang Seats Manufacturing Co. Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   50.00% 1998-06-22
Xiamen Golden Dragon Auto Seat Co. Limited CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   60.00% 1998-06-22

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top