KIN CHING CHINA LIMITED


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1961-12-29
Dissolved date:2009-11-28
Status:Members' vol. wind-up
Incorporation number: 0007283
Last check on companies registry: 2020-07-10
Year-end:31-Dec

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
B+B ASIA LIMITED 1998-11-30
BEAZER ASIA LIMITED 1992-02-13
KIER KIN SUN LIMITED 基利建新集團有限公司 1989-08-15
FRANKI INVESTMENTS LIMITED 1987-06-26
FRANKI PILING AND ENGINEERING (HONG KONG) LIMITED 1977-12-20

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0134 1995-05-12 1995-05-22 Privatised

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top