BIL (FAR EAST HOLDINGS) LIMITED


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1936-06-01
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0002012
Last check on companies registry: 2018-12-10
Year-end:30-Jun

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
INDUSTRIAL EQUITY (PACIFIC) LIMITED 1991-10-03
SHANGHAI DOCKYARDS LIMITED 1976-12-31

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0170 1991-05-02 1991-05-07 Privatised

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top