HONGKONG FAR EAST CREDIT & PROPERTIES LIMITED 香港遠東財務地產有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Public, ltd by shares
Formed:1973-01-19
Dissolved date:1996-05-31
Status:Striking off
Incorporation number: 0031558
Last check on companies registry: 2019-01-17

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
HONGKONG FAR EAST CREDIT AND PROPERTIES LIMITED 香港遠東財務地產有限公司 1984-12-21
FAR ORIENT LIMITED 1973-02-10

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0148 1988-05-02 1990-01-09 Cancelled

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top