GREEN ISLAND CEMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 青洲英坭(集團)有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1981-01-30
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0092956
Last check on companies registry: 2019-01-15

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
JADELINK LIMITED 玉蓮有限公司 1987-03-20

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0093 1987-07-01 1989-01-31 Privatised
HK Main 0042 1987-07-01 Code change

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
GREEN ISLAND CEMENT COMPANY, LIMITED HKHong Kong 1887-01-03 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top