GOLDBOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 金榜集團控股有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1964-03-10
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0009827
Last check on companies registry: 2020-05-30
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.goldbondgroup.com
www.irasia.com/listco/hk/goldbondgroup

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
CAN DO HOLDINGS LIMITED 長發建業有限公司 2003-05-09
ISLAND DYEING AND PRINTING COMPANY LIMITED 1999-10-13

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0172 1972-09-01

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

2006-01-26
20.00%
Piper Jaffray Asia Holdings Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 2-Jul-2002
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top