Yuexiu Property Company Limited 越秀地產股份有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1992-06-16
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0362639
Last check on companies registry: 2020-05-30
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.irasia.com/listco/hk/yuexiuproperty
www.yuexiuproperty.com

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
GUANGZHOU INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 越秀投資有限公司 2009-12-16
GENERAL VIEW INVESTMENT LIMITED 俊景投資有限公司 1992-10-15

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
Sing Sec 2017-02-23 2017-03-03 Vol. withdrawal
HK Main 0123 1992-12-15

Warrant 1994-12-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0350 1992-12-15 1994-12-23 1995-01-03 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2014-10-14

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2954 2014-09-30 2014-10-09 2014-10-10 Expired

Exchangeable Bond 2020-04-27

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 6003 2019-05-02 2020-04-22 2020-04-28 Expired

Note/bond 2018-01

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 4596 2013-01-25 2016-08-18 2016-08-24 Redeemed

Note/bond 2021-04-19

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 4467 2018-04-20

Note/bond 2023-01-24

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 4597 2013-01-25

Note/bond 2023-10-19

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 4468 2018-04-20

Note/bond 2029-11-28

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5846 2014-12-01

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Round Table Holdings Limited (VG) VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2004-12-31
YUEXIU PROPERTY (B.V.I.) LIMITED VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-12-31
YUEXIU PROPERTY (CHINA) COMPANY LIMITED VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-12-31
YUEXIU PROPERTY (HK) COMPANY LIMITED VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-12-31
YUEXIU PROPERTY (MACAU) COMPANY LIMITED VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top