CHAMPION TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITED 冠軍科技集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1992-05-13
Incorporation number: 32008
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:30-Jun
Web sites: www.champion-tech.hk
www.tricor.com.hk/webservice/00092
www.championtechnology.com (archived)

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0005561 1992-08-11

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
CHAMPION TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITED 2019-01-21

Domicile history

Old domicile Until
Cayman Islands 2002-04-11

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0092 1992-08-19

Warrant 1995-07-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0161 1992-08-19 1995-07-26 1995-07-31 Expired

Warrant 1998-06-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0356 1997-01-07 1998-06-25 1998-07-02 Expired

Warrant 2000-06-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1096 1999-01-06 2000-06-27 2000-07-03 Expired

Warrant 2001-12-21

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0667 2000-12-28 2001-12-18 2001-12-24 Expired

Warrant 2003-01-06

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1084 2002-01-09 2002-12-30 2003-01-07 Expired

Warrant 2004-01-12

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1134 2003-01-10 2004-01-06 2004-01-13 Expired

Warrant 2005-02-07

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2315 2004-02-09 2005-02-02 2005-02-08 Expired

Warrant 2006-02-16

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0354 2005-02-21 2006-02-13 2006-02-17 Expired

Warrant 2007-02-26

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0564 2006-03-01 2007-02-21 2007-02-27 Expired

Warrant 2008-03-07

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0772 2007-03-12 2008-03-04 2008-03-10 Expired

Warrant 2009-04-16

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0734 2008-03-26 2009-04-09 2009-04-17 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2009-06-10

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2920 2009-05-29 2009-06-05 2009-06-08 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2011-01-24

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2970 2011-01-12 2011-01-19 2011-01-20 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2018-07-10

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2947 2018-06-27 2018-07-05 2018-07-06 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
TELLY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1992-10-13 Ordinary shares   20.00% 1998-06-30

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top