Han Tang International Holdings Limited 漢唐國際控股有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1994-02-17
Status:
Incorporation number: 20067
Last check on registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.hantang.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0009603 1999-05-24

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
PEARL RIVER TYRE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 2015-01-12

Domicile history

Old domicile Until
British Virgin Islands 1994-10-21

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
ASX 1995-01-25 2004-05-10 Vol. withdrawal
HK Main 1187 1999-06-08

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Guangzhou Pearl River Rubber Tyre Limited CNChina (People's Republic) Equity joint venture   70.00% 1999-06-03

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top