NEW WORLD FIRST BUS SERVICES LIMITED 新世界第一巴士服務有限公司


Domicile:British Virgin Islands
Type:Registered non-HK
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0008928 1998-03-10

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
NEW WORLD FIRST BUS SERVICES LIMITED 新世界第一巴士服務有限公司 102,693,786 1,986 51,709 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
NEW WORLD FIRST BUS SERVICES LIMITED 2005-12-07

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
100.00%
Bravo Transport Services Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2
50.00%
CHOW TAI FOOK (HOLDING) LIMITED  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
3
81.03%
CHOW TAI FOOK CAPITAL LIMITED  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
4
95.63%
Cheng, Yu Tung
5
50.00%
NWS HOLDINGS LIMITED  (BMBermuda
Incorporated: 3-Sep-1996
)
Total
100.00%


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top