CELESTIAL CAPITAL LIMITED 時富融資有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1996-07-23
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0559047
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-19
SFC ID: ADT047
Web sites: www.cfsg.com.hk

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
CELESTIAL CAPITAL LIMITED 時富融資有限公司 462,000 8 57,750 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
CHEERFUL CAPITAL LIMITED 1998-07-13
CHEERFUL ASSETS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 時富資產管理有限公司 1998-03-25
RICH POINT HOLDINGS LIMITED 裕創集團有限公司 1996-08-20

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

Holder Shares Stake Date
CASH FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED   100.00% 2013-12-31
Celestial Financial Services Limited (VG)   100.00% 2004-12-31
Total   200.00%  


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top