CASH FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:2000-08-09
Incorporation number: 28939
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.cashon-line.com
www.cfsg.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0010649 2000-09-26

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
CASH FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED 270,000 5 54,000 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
CASH ON-LINE LIMITED 2001-10-08

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK GEM 08122  2000-12-15  2008-02-29  2008-03-03
HK Main 00510  2008-03-03    

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK GEM 08392  2003-11-06  2003-11-14  2003-11-17

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK GEM 08400  2004-04-28  2004-05-07  2004-05-10

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK GEM 08391  2007-11-01  2007-11-09  2007-11-12

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02998  2009-03-23  2009-04-01  2009-04-02

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

2013-12-31
100.00%
CASH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 12-May-2004
)
2013-12-31
100.00%
CASH E-TRADE LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 21-Jul-1999
)
2013-12-31
100.00%
CASH PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 23-Aug-2000
)
2013-12-31
100.00%
CASH Wealth Management Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 11-Apr-2001
)
2013-12-31
100.00%
CELESTIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 18-Jan-1994
)
2013-12-31
100.00%
CELESTIAL CAPITAL LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 23-Jul-1996
)
2013-12-31
100.00%
CELESTIAL COMMODITIES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 12-Dec-1980
)
2011-02-25
100.00%
Celestial Financial Services Limited (VG)  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
 
2004-12-31
100.00%
CELESTIAL CAPITAL LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 23-Jul-1996
)  see line 6
2004-12-31
100.00%
CELESTIAL FINANCE LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 7-Nov-1978
)
10 
2013-12-31
100.00%
CELESTIAL INVESTMENTS (HK) LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 21-Sep-1993
)
11 
2013-12-31
100.00%
CELESTIAL SECURITIES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 6-Jan-1982
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top