Towngas China Company Limited 港華燃氣有限公司


Domicile:Cayman Islands
Type:Listed company
Formed:2000-11-16
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.towngaschina.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0010868 2001-01-12

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
PANVA GAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 2007-05-23
PANVA HOLDINGS LIMITED 2001-03-22

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK GEM 8132 2001-04-20 2005-12-07 2005-12-08 To main board
HK Main 1083 2005-12-08

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

2001-04-10
55.00%
Chenzhou Pan River Gas Industry Co., Ltd.:EJV  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
2010-12-31
100.00%
China Overlink Holdings Co., Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2010-12-31
100.00%
Hong Kong & China Gas (Anqing) Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2010-12-31
100.00%
Hong Kong & China Gas (Hangzhou) Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2010-12-31
100.00%
Hong Kong & China Gas (Huzhou) Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2010-12-31
100.00%
Hong Kong & China Gas (Maanshan) Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2010-12-31
100.00%
Hong Kong & China Gas (Qingdao) Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2010-12-31
100.00%
Hong Kong & China Gas (Taian) Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2010-12-31
100.00%
Hong Kong & China Gas (Tongxiang) Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
10 
2010-12-31
100.00%
Hong Kong & China Gas (Weifang) Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
11 
2010-12-31
100.00%
Hong Kong & China Gas (Weihai) Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
12 
2010-12-31
100.00%
Hong Kong & China Gas (Yantai) Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
13 
2010-12-31
100.00%
Hong Kong & China Gas (Yingkou) Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
14 
2010-12-31
100.00%
Hong Kong & China Gas (Zibo) Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
15 
2010-12-31
100.00%
Hong Kong and China Gas (Dalian) Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 22-Jul-2008
)
16 
2001-04-10
55.00%
Nanjing Panva LPG Ltd.:EJV  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
17 
2001-04-10
60.00%
Pan River Enterprises (Chang-Sha) Co., Ltd.:EJV  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
18 
2001-04-10
25.00%
Pan River Enterprises (Changde) Co., Ltd.:EJV  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
19 
2001-04-10
40.00%
Pan River Enterprises (Hengyang) Co., Ltd.:EJV  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
 
2001-04-10
70.00%
Pan River Enterprises (Changde) Co., Ltd.:EJV  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)  see line 18
 
2001-04-10
60.00%
Pan River Enterprises (Hengyang) Co., Ltd.:EJV  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)  see line 19
20 
2001-04-10
55.00%
Pan River Enterprises (Wuhu) Co., Ltd.:EJV  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
21 
2001-04-10
55.00%
Nanling Pan River LPG Ltd.  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
22 
2001-04-10
51.00%
Wuhu Pan River Jiangbei Enterprises Co., Ltd.:EJV  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
23 
2001-04-10
55.00%
Wuhu Pan River Sanpeng LPG Co., Ltd.:EJV  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
24 
2001-04-10
50.10%
Pan River Gas (Guizhou) Co., Ltd.:EJV  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
25 
2010-12-31
100.00%
TCCL (Finance) Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 28-Apr-2010
)
26 
2010-12-31
100.00%
Towngas (BVI) Holdings Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
27 
2010-12-31
100.00%
Towngas China Group Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
28 
2001-04-10
55.00%
Xiangtan Pan River Energy Industry Co., Ltd.:EJV  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
29 
2001-04-10
50.00%
Yangzi Petrochemical Baijiang Energy Resources Co., Ltd.:EJV  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
30 
2001-04-10
60.00%
Yiyang Pan River Enterprises Co., Ltd.:EJV  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
31 
2001-04-10
60.00%
Yongzhou Pan River Enterprises Co., Ltd.:EJV  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top