UNITY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED 合一投資控股有限公司


Domicile:Cayman Islands
Type:Listed company
Formed:1999-03-05
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.irasia.com/listco/hk/unity
www.unity913.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0009982 1999-12-09

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
UNITY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED 合一投資控股有限公司 144,000 3 48,000 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
UNITY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED 2003-05-27

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00913  1999-10-27    

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02948  2004-12-03  2004-12-10  2004-12-13

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02908  2005-10-13  2005-10-20  2005-10-21

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02918  2007-04-26  2007-05-04  2007-05-07

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02929  2008-05-19  2008-05-26  2008-05-27

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02996  2009-03-18  2009-03-26  2009-03-27

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02904  2010-04-29  2010-05-06  2010-05-07

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02956  2010-12-06  2010-12-14  2010-12-15

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02983  2012-02-09  2012-02-17  2012-02-20

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02990  2016-07-21  2016-07-28  2016-07-29

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

2015-12-31
100.00%
Anchor Talent Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2017-12-31
100.00%
Gufalore Investments Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2017-12-31
100.00%
NINOTRE INVESTMENT LIMITED  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2005-12-31
100.00%
Moving Target Company Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2006-12-31
100.00%
Pacific Kingdom International Limited (VG)  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2015-12-31
29.90%
Peak Zone Group Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2006-12-31
100.00%
RUNWAY GROUP LIMITED  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2014-12-31
29.50%
Sincere Smart International Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2014-09-01
100.00%
IDEAL SURPLUS INC LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 7-Jan-2013
)
10 
2014-06-30
29.70%
Starfame Investments Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
11 
2006-12-31
100.00%
Vision Gate Enterprises Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
12 
2006-01-17
4.95%
Found Macau Investments International Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 1-Oct-2004
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top