Universe Entertainment and Culture Group Company Limited 寰宇娛樂文化集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1999-03-26
Incorporation number: 26250
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:30-Jun
Web sites: www.u333.com
www.uih.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0009645 1999-06-17

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
UNIVERSE ENTERTAINMENT AND CULTURE GROUP COMPANY LIMITED 寰宇娛樂文化集團有限公司 108,000 2 54,000 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Universe International Financial Holdings Limited 寰宇國際金融控股有限公司 2018-09-26
UNIVERSE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 2016-06-30

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 01046  1999-07-20    

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02930  2015-07-28  2015-08-04  2015-08-05

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02903  2016-09-13  2016-09-21  2016-09-22

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

2016-12-29
100.00%
CHINA JIANXIN CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 27-Aug-2013
)
2016-09-22
100.00%
Fragrant River Entertainment Culture (Holdings) Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2016-09-22
100.00%
WELUCK DEVELOPMENT LIMITED  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2016-06-24
100.00%
Honest Novel Holdings Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2015-08-21
100.00%
Rising Fame International Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2015-11-17
100.00%
China Jianxin Financial Services Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 21-May-2008
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top